Parish Directory

For Inquiries Regarding the Genuine Orthodox Church of America, please contact Archbishop Gregory:

Archbishop Gregory
Dormition Skete
P.O. Box 3177
Buena Vista, CO 81211-3177
U.S.A.

Telephone: (719)395-6395
Fax: (719)395-9376

Contact: Archbishop Gregory

Archbishop Gregory

Archbishop Gregory


For Inquiries Regarding the Diocese of Colorado Springs and Southern America, please contact Bishop John:

Bishop John
Dormition Skete
P.O. Box 3177
Buena Vista, CO 81211-3177
U.S.A.

Telephone: (719)395-6395
Fax: (719)395-9376

Contact: Bishop John

Bishop John

Bishop John


AMERICA

The Following is a List of the Parishes, Monasteries and Convents of the Genuine Orthodox Church of America under the Leadership of His Eminence, Archbishop Gregory of Denver and Colorado.


Dormition Skete

  • Archbishop Gregory, Abbot
  • Father Peter, Hieromonk
  • Father Paul, Hierodeacon
  • Subdeacon John Mills
  • Subdeacon Joseph Johnson
  • Subdeacon Joel Holian

Post Office Box 3177
Buena Vista, CO 81211

Phone: (719)395-6395
Fax: (719)395-9376

Contact: Dormition Skete

Website: http://www.DormitionSkete.org

Hieromonk Peter

Hieromonk Peter

Hierodeacon Paul

Hierodeacon Paul


Holy Apostles Convent

Post Office Box 3118
Buena Vista, CO 81211

Phone: (719)395-8898
Fax: (719)395-9422

Contact: Holy Apostles Convent

Website: http://www.HolyApostlesConvent.org

Holy Apostles Convent

Holy Apostles Convent


Church of the Holy Trinity

  • Father Athanasios Tsorvas, Archpriest
    Presbytera Christina

Rectory Address:
1920 Chicago Drive
Arkdale, WI 54613

Home Phone: (608)564-2033

Contact: Father Athanasios Tsorvas, Archpriest

Father Athanansios

Father Athanasios


Ss. Panteleimon and Theodore Orthodox Church

  • Father Panteleimon Bouzounis
    Presbytera Angelike

Home Address:
PO Box 50608
113 Rockdale St.
Myrtle Beach, SC 29579

Cell Phone: (843)467-4093

Contact: Father Panteleimon Bouzounis

Father Panteleimon

Father Panteleimon


Chapel of Saint Maximos the Confessor
  (Colorado Springs Area)

  • Father Symeon Beck
    Presbytera Bridget
  • Father Deacon Michael Tadros
    Diaconissa Kyriake

Home Address:
12550 Kenedo Circle
Elbert, CO 80106

Phone: (505) 294-2999

Contact: Father Symeon Beck

Website: http://www.symeon-anthony.info

Father Symeon

Father Symeon

Father Deacon Michael Tadros


Chapel of St. John Maximovitch

  • Father Anthony Tadros, M.D.
    Houria Mariam

San Diego, California

Contact: Father Anthony Tadros

Father Anthony Tadros, M.D.

Father Anthony Tadros, M.D.


BULGARIA

The Following is a List of the Parishes of the Genuine Orthodox Church of Bulgaria under the guidance of His Eminence, Archbishop Gregory.


Saint John the Baptist Bulgarian Orthodox Church

  • Father Ivan Latkovsky, Priest
    Presbytera Gergana

  • Reader Deyan

Mailing Address:
Krasna Polyana, bl. 26 B
vh. G, ap 99, et. 8
Sofia, Bulgaria

Contact: Father Ivan Latkovsky

Father Ivan

Father Ivan


Dormition of the Mother of God Bulgarian Orthodox Church

  • Father Roman Lazarov Constantinov, Archpriest
    Presbytera Marianka

  • Subdeacon Slavye

Rectory Address:
ul. Tundzha N 23
Silistra 7500, Bulgaria

Tel. 0035986 851102

Father Roman

Father Roman


ITALY

The Following is a Parish of the Genuine Orthodox Church of America in Italy. It is under the guidance of His Eminence, Archbishop Gregory.


Church of Archangel Michael

  • Archpriest Ambrogio Ciotta
    Matushka Giovanna Anna

Tel. +39 3281234388

Church Address:
via Fidanza 22
01022 Bagnoregio (VT)
ITALY

Contact: Father Ambrogio Ciotta, Archpriest

Websites:
     Light Orthodox
     Photography

Father Ambrogio

Father Ambrogio


LEBANON

The Following is a Parish of the Genuine Orthodox Church of America in Lebanon. It is under the guidance of His Eminence, Archbishop Gregory.


Mission Church of St. Anthony the Great

  • Hierodeacon Antonios Hanania

Contact: Hierodeacon Antonios Hanania

Hierodeacon Antonios

Hierodeacon Antonios


DEMOCRATIC REPUBLIC OF THE CONGO

The Following Parishes are in the Democratic Republic of the Congo. They are under the guidance of His Eminence, Archbishop Gregory.


Monastics:

  • Hieromonk Theophile Malu Matonde
    He was ordained a priest by Archbishop Gregory in October 2006.
Hieromonk Theophile Malu Matonde

Hieromonk Theophile Malu Matonde


The Church of Saint Nikolas

  • Father Clement Mukebayi
    Presbytera Marie (Mbombo), and they have 12 children.
    He was ordained a priest by Archbishop Gregory in July 2007.
    His parish is in Kananga-Kamulumba.
    He serves 182 faithful.

  • Reader Daniel Mbuyi
  • Catechsist Jean Mukebayi
  • Jean Pierre Kongolo
  • Catechist Gilbert Ngalamulume
  • Catechist Ambroise Mulamba
  • David Manyinayi
  • Isaac Beya Wa Tshipamba
  • Catechist Isaac Mukenga
  • Catechist Zacharie Kayembe
  • Catechist Sylvain Katende
  • Catechist Jean Badibanga
  • Catechist Jean Pierre Bwabwa
  • Catechist Joakim Tshikulu
  • Catechist Godefroid Kabumunyi
  • Catechist Bernard Mukekwa
Father Clement Mukebayi

Father Clement Mukebayi


The Church of Holy Trinity

  • Father Martin Lukusa
    Presbytera Magdalene (Lukengu) and they have eight children.
    His parish is in Kananga-Lukonga.
    He serves 500 faithful.

  • Fr Martin Lukusa
  • Reader Augustine Tuakajika
  • Reader Samuel Tshizanga
  • Barnabe Tuipatshila
  • Catechist André Ntambue
  • Catechist André Dongo
  • Jean Pierre Betu
  • Theologue Mutombo
Father Martin Lukusa

Father Martin Lukusa


The Church of the Dormition

  • Father Deacon Moses Kabue
    Diaconissa Aquilina (Ngalula, and they have 12 children.
    He was ordained a deacon by Archbishop Gregory in July 2007.
    His parish is in Tshikapa.

  • Subdeacon Paramon Kanku
  • Reader Joseph Luboya
Father Deacon Moses Kabue

Father Deacon Moses Kabue


Church of the Three Hierarchs (Saint Basil the Great, St John Chrysostome and Gregory the Theologian)

Located in Tshikapa-Centre.


Church of Saint Thomas

Located in Demba-Cité.


Church of Saint Ambrose

Located in Demba-Dipa.


Church of Saint Olga

Located in Dibelenge-Musangana.


Church of Christ the Saviour

Located in Ilebo - Butala.


Church of Saint Basil the Great

Located in Ilebo.


Church of Saint Mark of Ephesus


Church of Saint Seraphim of Sarov

Located in Tshikapa-Kele.


Church of Saint Iakovos the Brother of the Lord

Located in Buji Mayi - Bipemba.


Church of Saints Cyprian and Justine

Located in Tshitambu - Kazumba.


Church of Saint Elias

Located in Tshikapa-Kanzala.


Church of Saint Thomas

Located in Dibelenge-Kajiba.


Church of Saint Basil the Great

Located in Dibelenge-Bena Kapuki.


Church of Saint John Chrysostome

Located in Kakenga - Mweka.


Church of Saint Athanasios the Great

Located in Dibelenge-Cité.


Church of Saint Philothée

Located in Batwa Lukombe-Kakenga / Mweka.


Church of Saint Constantine and Helena

Located in Mbelo Bangende / Mweka.


Church of Saint Archangel Michael

Located in Dibelenge-Bena Mvula.


Church of Saint Gregory of Palamas

Located in Mbuji Mayi - Lusenga.


Church of Saint Nicholas

Located in Mweka-Tshimayi.


Church of Saint Jean Chrysostome

Located in Mweka.


Church of Saint George the Trophy-Bearer

Located in Bakwa Kenga-Mwana / Mweka.


Church of Saint Jeremias

Located in Itunga Mbende-Kakenge / Mweka.


Church of Saint Clement

Located in Tulewo-Ilebo.


Church of Saint Constantine and Helen

Located in Mbuji Mayi - Bipemba.


Church of Saint Pelagia

Located in Ituwa Port-Sankuru.


Church of Saint Ambrose

Located in Port Esobe-Sankuru.


Church of Saint Augustine

Located in Kilindjale-Sankuru.


Church of Saint Benedict

Located in Bushangu-Sankuru.


Church of Saint Jean Baptiste

Located in Bualela-Sankuru.


Church of Saints Twelve Apostles

Located in Batanga-Sankuru.


Church of Saint Catherine

Located in Momono-Kakenge / Mweka.


Church of Saint Philaret the Confessor of New York

Located in Tshikapa-Senge.


Church of Saint Basil the Great

Located in Mbuji Mayi / Camp Refoulés.


Church of Saint Elias


Church of Archabgel Michael

Located in Kananga-Mbala.


Church of Saint Martha

Located in Kananga-Udiadia wa dia.


Church of Saint Panteleimon

Located in Demba-Beya Buanga.


Church of Saint Lazare

Located in Ilebo-Milambo.


Church of Saint Tekla

Located in Ilebo-Bakwa Kalonji.


Church of Saint Anthony the Great

Located in Luebo.


DECEASED CLERGY


Church of St. Gregory Palamas

  • Father Laurence Tsaiongo
    Presbytera Maria (Naiua) and they have three children.

    His parish was 130km distance from Kananga.
    He served 213 faithful.
    He reposed in October 2008.
Father Laurence Tsaiongo

Father Laurence Tsaiongo


  • Father Deacon Haralambos Muamba
    Diaconissa Mbiye Charlotte, and they have 7 children.
    He was ordained a deacon by Archbishop Gregory in July 2007.

    His parish was The Church of Saint Gregory Palamas in Dibaya Territory, 90 kilometers from Kananga.
    He served 150+ faithful.
    He reposed in September 2007.

Father Deacon Haralambos Muamba

Father Deacon Haralambos Muamba


  • Father Deacon Philip Katawa
    Diaconissa Marie (Kapinga), and they have 9 children.
    He was ordained a deacon by Archbishop Gregory in July 2007.

    He served the parish of the Church of Saint Gregory Palamas in Kananga-Ndesha.
    He reposed in February 2011.

Father Deacon Philip Katawa

Father Deacon Philip Katawa


 

Valid CSS!Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional